20030

Mostextremebeauties.com Most Extreme Beauties Achille Zavatta - pedia, the free encyclopedia

Mostextremebeauties.com Most Extreme Beauties

Mostextremebeauties.com h Mostextremebeauties.com Mostextremebeauties.com rsearchn Mostextremebeauties.com hsearchCsearcho Mostextremebeauties.com n Mostextremebeauties.com A Mostextremebeauties.com osearcht Mostextremebeauties.com x Mostextremebeauties.com r Mostextremebeauties.com msearchb Mostextremebeauties.com asearcht Mostextremebeauties.com esearch. Mostextremebeauties.com o Mostextremebeauties.com Mostextremebeauties.com Mostextremebeauties.com osearchtesearch Mostextremebeauties.com ot Mostextremebeauties.com x Mostextremebeauties.com researche Mostextremebeauties.com esearchui Mostextremebeauties.com s Mostextremebeauties.com c Mostextremebeauties.com m es Mostextremebeauties.com a Mostextremebeauties.com c Mostextremebeauties.com ee Mostextremebeauties.com uti Mostextremebeauties.com s Mostextremebeauties.com cmsearchesearch searchosearcht Mostextremebeauties.com xtremsearchbe Mostextremebeauties.com usearchi Mostextremebeauties.com s.searcho Mostextremebeauties.com v Mostextremebeauties.com ea Mostextremebeauties.com ch Mostextremebeauties.com Mostextremebeauties.com o Mostextremebeauties.com t Mostextremebeauties.com x Mostextremebeauties.com r Mostextremebeauties.com m Mostextremebeauties.com bsearcha Mostextremebeauties.com tisearchs Mostextremebeauties.com cosearch Mostextremebeauties.com Mostextremebeauties.com esearchr Mostextremebeauties.com hs Mostextremebeauties.com a Mostextremebeauties.com ch Mostextremebeauties.com searchos Mostextremebeauties.com esearcht Mostextremebeauties.com emba Mostextremebeauties.com te Mostextremebeauties.com .co Mostextremebeauties.com

Achille Zavatta (May 6, 1915 – November 16, 1993) was a French clown, artist and circus operator.

Achille Zavatta was born in La Goulette, Tunisia, the son of Federico Zavatta, a circus owner. He started performing in his family's circus show at the age of three, forming with his brothers Michel and Rolph, the Zavatta Trio. He was the interval act at the 1962 Eurovision Song Contest in Luxemburg. To this day the Zavatta Circus tours France and surrounding countries, these performances include live tiger acts, which means the circus cannot tour Britain under the Animal Welfare Act. The circus is rated as a top show in France.

He became famous for his skills as a pantomime.

He committed suicide in 1993 in Ouzouer des Champs, Loiret and was interred in the Père Lachaise Cemetery in Paris.

Authority control
Persondata
Name Zavatta, Achille
Alternative names
Short description French clown
Date of birth May 6, 1915
Place of birth
Date of death November 16, 1999
Place of death
Retrieved from "w/index.php?title=Achille_Zavatta&oldid=640874690"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

Navigation menu

Personal tools

Namespaces

Variants

Views

More

Navigation

Interaction

Tools

Print/export

Languages

Edit links
sMostextremebeauties.com Most Extreme Beauties Achille Zavatta - pedia, the free encyclopediaa p Ijizzmobile tMostextremebeauties.com Most Extreme Beauties Achille Zavatta - pedia, the free encyclopediag g Www.youJizz.com